Skip to main content

Forest River RV Rockwood Mini Lite Travel Trailer

Are you wanting to experience the camping lifestyle without having to purchase a large truck for towing? A Rockwood Mini Lite travel trailer by Forest River may just be perfect for you. These models are six-sided aluminum framed, providing a lightweight design that can be towed by most SUVs, and the aluminum floor joists are durable enough to last through years of memories!

 

Each travel trailer will have you feeling right at home with its hidden hinge cabinet doors, plus solid surface kitchen countertops and roller shades for added privacy. The Showermiser water saving system is sure to come in handy while camping over the weekend, and the TV with a stereo ensures you'll never go bored. Towing is made hassle-free thanks to the power tongue jack, along with Dexter Torflex axles and Goodyear Endurance tires. 

 

Whether you need a travel trailer for two or eight, there's a Forest River Rockwood Mini Lite waiting for you. Choose yours today!

Showing 1 - 15 of 15
Favorites ()

Travel Trailer

  1. Sold
    Previous Next
    • 22ft long
    • 4,164 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 1 slides
    • Front Bedroom
    • Rear Bath
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $13,900
    View Details »
    Sold
  2. Stock #5242
    New Ulm, MN
    MURPHY BED! POWER STABILIZER JACKS!!
    Previous Next
    Stock #5242
    New Ulm, MN
    MURPHY BED! POWER STABILIZER JACKS!!
    • 22ft long
    • 4,975 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 1 slides
    • U Shaped Dinette
    • Murphy Bed
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $25,900
    View Details »
  3. Stock #5313
    New Ulm, MN
    SOLD!!
    Sold Half Ton Towable
    Previous Next
    Stock #5313
    New Ulm, MN
    SOLD!!
    • 26ft long
    • 5,754 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 1 slides
    • Outdoor Kitchen
    • Murphy Bed
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price: $28,900
    • Price: $50,706
    • You Save: $21,806
    View Details »
    Sold Half Ton Towable
  4. Sold
    Previous Next
    • 24ft long
    • 5,073 lbs
    • Sleeps 2
    • 1 slides
    • Front Bedroom
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $29,900
    • List Price: $31,900
    • Discount: $2,000
    View Details »
    Sold
  5. Stock #2491
    New Ulm, MN
    POWER STABILIZER JACKS!
    Virtual Tour Bunk Beds
    Previous Next
    Stock #2491
    New Ulm, MN
    POWER STABILIZER JACKS!
    • 26ft long
    • 5,576 lbs
    • Sleeps 8
    • 1 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • Outdoor Kitchen
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price: $34,900
    • Price: $49,797
    • You Save: $14,897
    View Details »
    Virtual Tour Bunk Beds
  6. Stock #3350
    New Ulm, MN
    POWER STABILIZER JACKS!
    Virtual Tour Bunk Beds 1/2 Ton Towable
    Previous Next
    Stock #3350
    New Ulm, MN
    POWER STABILIZER JACKS!
    • 26ft long
    • 5,490 lbs
    • Sleeps 6
    • 1 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • U Shaped Dinette
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price: $34,900
    • Price: $49,087
    • You Save: $14,187
    View Details »
    Virtual Tour Bunk Beds 1/2 Ton Towable
  7. Stock #8875
    New Ulm, MN
    MURPHY BED!
    Virtual Tour
    Previous Next
    Stock #8875
    New Ulm, MN
    MURPHY BED!
    • 22ft long
    • 4,877 lbs
    • Sleeps 2
    • 1 slides
    • Murphy Bed
    • Front Bedroom
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price: $36,995
    • Price: $51,045
    • You Save: $14,050
    View Details »
    Virtual Tour
  8. Stock #7734
    New Ulm, MN
    POWER STABILIZER JACKS!
    Virtual Tour Front Kitchen 1/2 Ton Towable
    Previous Next
    Stock #7734
    New Ulm, MN
    POWER STABILIZER JACKS!
    • 26ft long
    • 6,273 lbs
    • Sleeps 2
    • 2 slides
    • Front Kitchen